The 1997 Catholic Internet Directory: ARCHDIOCESE OF NEW YORK, NY

THE 1997 CATHOLIC INTERNET DIRECTORY

ARCHDIOCESE OF NEW YORK, NY

Version 3.8, Updated July, 1997

Tim DeRyan, Ed.

Updates to: directory@webs.win.net

Monthly updates posted since April, 1995 at The Catholic Internet Directory Site


Archdiocesan Offices:

Director of Communications: Joe Zwilling, 76776.22@compuserve.com

Asssistant Director of Communications and TV Radio Ministry for Archdiocese

(Äs You Think (WOR 710AM) and "Religon On-line (WABC-770AM)

Fr. Paul Keenan, Program Director: Myry77a@prodigy.com http://www.wsnet.com/~alapadre/catradny.html

Catholic New York: Official newspaper of the Archdiocese of New York, NY:

Press Releases to Peter Wierich: abelard@pipeline.com http://www.adone.com/cny

Schools Office: adnysupt@connectinc.com

Office of Cult Awareness, Fr. James LeBar: Fr.James.LeBar@ewtn.com

Vocations Office: 102054.3310@compuserve.com

Parishes:

Holy Name of Mary Parish, Croton-on-Hudson, NY: http://www.catholic-church.org/holyname/

Pastor: Rev. Gennaro L Gentile, Pastoral Associate: Sr. Betty Mullany, PBVM

Immaculate Conception Parish, Tuckahoe, NY: Fr. Andrew P. Carrozza: FrCarrozza@aol.com

Regina Coeli Church, Poughkeepsie, NY: Fr. James J. LeBar: Fr.James.LeBar@ewtn.com

St. Catherine of Siena Parish, New York, NY: http://www.interport.net/~fvelasco/parish.html

Ferdinand T. Velasco, M.D., Coordinator: Year

of Evangelization, and Parish Centenary Celebration: fvelasco@interport.net

St. Eugene Parish, Yonkers, NY: Fr. Leonard F. Villa: Fr.Leonard.F.Villa@ewtn.com

St. Margaret of Cortona Parish, Riverdale, Bronx: Fr. Vicnet Euk: Euk@pipeline.com

St. Rita Parish, Staten Island, NY: Fr. Peter Pilsner: Fr.Peter.Pilsner@ewtn.com

St. Patrick Parish, Staten Island, NY: Fr. John J. Boyle: Frjb@aol.com

Archdiocese of New York Schools:

School Calendar: http://www.adone.com/cny/school.htm

Superintendent Of Schools: Dr. Catherine Hickey: ADNYSUPT@connectinc.com

Deputy Superintendent: Mr. Paul Ward: ADNYDEPSUPT@connectinc.com

Associate Superintendents: Sr. Dorothy Flanagan: CND@connectinc.com

Religious Education: Adnyreled@connectinc.com Mrs. Mary Jane Krebbs, Curriculum: Adnycurric@connectinc.com

Publicly Assisted Programs: Mr. James Mahoney: ADNYGOVTPROG@connectinc.com

Secondary Schools: Br. Thomas Schady, FMS: ADNYHIGHSCH@connectinc.com

Special Education: Mr. James Simone: ADNYSPECED@connectinc.com Sr. Kathleen Sullivan: SC@connectinc.com

Professional Recruitment: ADNYRECRUIT@connectinc.com

Assistant Superintendents:

Administration: Jeanette Galvin: ADNYADMIN@connectinc.com

Pro-Life Activities: Sr. Winifred Lyons, SC: ADNYPROLIFE@connectinc.com

Public Relations: Mrs. Nora Murphy: ADNYPR@connectinc.com

District Superintendents:

Bronx Catholic School Office: Sr. Patricia Anastasio, PBVM, Ed.D.: ADNYBRONX@connectinc.com

Dutchess & Ulster Catholic School Office: Our Lady of Lourdes School

Mrs. Donna Carolan: Adnydutchul@connectinc.com

District Superintendents

Manhattan Catholic School Office: Miss Jean M. Howlett: ADNYMANH@connectinc.com

Orange, Rockland & Sullivan Catholic School Office: Sr. Marilyn O'Brien, PBVM: ADNYORS@connectinc.com

Staten Island Catholic School Office Sr. Kathleen FitzSimons, SC: ADNYSTATISL@connectinc.com

District Superintendents

Westchester & Putnam Catholic School Office: Deacon Arthur Manzione: ADNYWESTPUT@connectinc.com

Associate Vicar For Education: Sr. Eileen Clifford, O.P.: ADNYVICARED@connectinc.com

Superintendent Of Schools: Dr. Catherine Hickey: ADNYSUPT@connectinc.com

Religious Education: Sr. Dorothy Flanagan, CND: ADNYRELED@connectinc.com

Sr. Angela Palermo, RCD, Sr. Marie Pappas, CR: ADNYCFP@connectinc.com

Secondary Schools: Br. Thomas Schady, FMS: ADNYHIGHSCH@connectinc.com

Professional Recruitment & Teacher Personnel Files: Sr. Kathleen Sullivan, SC: ADNYRECRUIT@connectinc.com

Teacher Personnel: Mr. Paul Ward: ADNYDEPSUPT@connectinc.com

Mandated Services & Statistics: Jeanette Galvin: ADNYADMIN@connectinc.com

Pro-Life Coordinator, Teachers' Institute & Parent Volunteer Program:

Sr. Winifred Lyons, SC: ADNYPROLIFE@connectinc.com

Bulletin, Newsletter, & Public Relations: Mrs. Nora Murphy: ADNYPR@connectinc.com

Curriculum, Teacher Inservice & Teacher's Center: Mrs. Mary Jane Krebbs: ADNYCURRIC@connectinc.com

Archdiocesan Drug Abuse Prevention Program: Mrs. Frances Matturo: ADNYADAPP@connectinc.com

Special Education: Mr. James A. Simone: ADNYSPECED @connectinc.com

Testing: Miss Jean M. Howlett: ADNYMANH@connectinc.com

Publicly Assisted Programs: Mr. James D. Mahoney: ADNYGOVTPRG@connectinc.com

PARISH ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS: General: ADNYM093`@connectinc.com

St. Aloysius (Pre K-8): Mrs. Laurel D. Senger: ADNYM047`@connectinc.com

St. Ann (Pre K-8): Sr. Josephine Cioffi, IHM: ADNYM051@connectinc.com

Annunciation (Pre K-8): Miss Mary M. Guyders: ADNYM002@connectinc.com

St. Anthony (Pre K-8): Mrs. Bernadette Lopez: ADNYM052@connectinc.com

Ascension (Pre K-8): Rev. Philip J. Kelly: ADNYM003@connectinc.com

St. Bernard/St. Francis Xavier (Pre K-8): Mrs. Imelda G. David: ADNYM054@connectinc.com

Blessed Sacrament (Pre K-8): Ms. Janice M. Desmond: ADNYM010@connectinc.com

St. Brigid (K-8): Ms. Maria L. Sanabria: ADNYM055@connectinc.com

St. Catherine Of Genoa (K-8): Mr. James Fox: ADNYM056@connectinc.com

St. Charles Borromeo (K-8): Sr. Marianne Poole, SBS: ADNYM059@connectinc.com

St. Columba (Pre K-8): Sr. Kathleen Murphy, CND: ADNYM061@connectinc.com

Corpus Christi (Pre-K-8): Sr. Jean Smith, OP: ADNYM004@connectinc.com

St. Elizabeth (Pre K-8): Sr. Noreen Nolan, OP: ADNYM064@connectinc.com

Epiphany (Nursery-8): Mr. James L. Hayes: ADNYM005@connectinc.com

St. Lucy Academy (SLA): Br. Paul M. Beaudin, CFC: ADNYM086@connectinc.com

Good Shepherd (Pre K-8): Joseph V. Cardia, Ed.D: ADNYM006@connectinc.com

St. Gregory The Great (K-8): Ms. Deborah L. Hurd: ADNYMO73@connectinc.com

Guardian Angel (Pre K-8): Miss Maureen P. McElduff: ADNYM007@connectinc.com

Holy Cross (Pre K-8): Sr. Mary Theresa Dixon, OP: ADNYM009@connectinc.com

Holy Name Of Jesus (Pre-K-8): Br. Richard Grieco, FSC: ADNYM013@connectinc.com

St. Ignatius Loyola (K-8): Mr. Kevin P. Scanlon: ADNYM074@connectinc.com

Immaculate Conception (Pre-K-8): Ms. Donna E. Vincent: ADNYM016@connectinc.com

Incarnation (K-8): Mr. Theodore S. Staniecki, Jr.: ADNYM017@connectinc.com

St. James (Pre K-8): Sr. Theresa D'Onofrio, CSJB: ADNYM075@connectinc.com

St. Joseph In Greenwich Village (Pre K-8): Ms. Dolores Musante: ADNYM081@connectinc.com

St. Joseph Of Yorkville (Pre K-8): Mr. John G. Mulvey: ADNYM082@connectinc.com

St. Joseph Of The Holy Family (K-8): Sr. Joan E. Corcoran, DC: ADNYM083@connectinc.com

St. Joseph (Pre-K-8): Sr. Marialice Ackermann, ASCJ: ADNYM072@connectinc.com

St. Jude (Pre K-8): Mr. Michael J. Deegan: ADNYM085@connectinc.com

St. Mark The Evangelist (K-8): Sr. Luanne M. Carmon, DC: ADNYM088@connectinc.com

Mary Help Of Christians (Pre K-8): Sr. M. Roble Cavazos, FMA: ADNYM018@connectinc.com

Our Lady Of Mt. Carmel/Holy Rosary (Pre K-8): Mrs. Desiree Edwards: ADNYM014@connectinc.com

Our Lady Of Good Counsel (Pre K-8): Mr. Donald P. Kramer: ADNYM026@connectinc.com

Our Lady Of Lourdes (Pre K-8): Mr. Warren T. Switzler: ADNYM029@connectinc.com

Our Lady Of Pompeii (Pre K-8): Sr. Joyann Gallant, ASCJ: ADNYM034@connectinc.com

Our Lady Queen Of Angels (Pre K-8): Br. Louis Esposito, OFM Cap.: ADNYM024@connectinc.com

Our Lady Queen Of Martyrs (K-8): 567-3190: Mr. Andrew G. Woods: ADNYM035@connectinc.com

Our Lady Of Sorrows (Pre K-8): Mr. Charles D. Engel: ADNYM038@connectinc.com

St. Patrick (Pre K-8): Sr. Patrick Mary Doheney, SC: ADNYM094@connectinc.com

St. Paul (Pre K-8): Ms. Niki Montalvo: ADNYM095@connectinc.com

Resurrection (Pre K-8): Br. Richard J. Galvin, FSC: ADNYM042@connectinc.com

St. Rose Of Lima (K-8): Mr. Joseph P. Lopez: ADNYM099@connectinc.com

Sacred Heart Of Jesus (Pre K-8): Br. Daniel S. Ada: Ms., CFC: ADNYM043@connectinc.com

St. Stephen Of Hungary (K-8): Mrs. Carol A. O'Connor: ADNYM103@connectinc.com

Transfiguration (1-8): Miss E. Suzanne O'Reilly: ADNYM110@connectinc.com

MANHATTAN PRIVATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS:

Cornelia Connelly Center For Education: Sr. Mary Claire Ryan, SHCJ: ADNYHOLCHIMD@connectinc.com

St. George (K-8): Sr. Gabriel Suszko, OSBM: ADNYGEORGEES@connectinc.com

Marymount School Of New York (Nursery-8): Sr. Kathleen Fagan, RSHM: Adnymarymyes@connectinc.com

Convent of the Sacred Heart (Pre K-8): Sr. Nancy Salisbury, RSCJ: ADNYCOSHES@connectinc.com

Nativity Mission (6-8): Fr. John J. Podsiadlo, SJ: ADNYNATMISS@connectinc.com

BRONX PARISH ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS:

St. Angela Merici (Pre K-8): 293-3365: Mr. Patrick F. Kelly: ADNYB221@connectinc.com

St. Ann (K-8): Miss Lucia DiJusto: ADNYB222@connectinc.com

St. Anselm (Pre K-8): Sr. Peter Brigid Smith, OP: ADNYB223@connectinc.com

St. Anthony (K-8): Sr. Catherine Mulvey, SC: ADNYB224@connectinc.com

St. Anthony (Pre K-8): Mrs. Roma C. Barone: ADNYB225@connectinc.com

St. Athanasius (Pre K-8): Ms. Marianne Kraft: ADNYB227@connectinc.com

St. Augustine (Pre K-8): Mr. Kent Horton: ADNYB228@connectinc.com

St. Barnabas (Pre K-8): Mrs. Ann Marie Zagaglia: ADNYB229@connectinc.com

St. Benedict (K-8): Blessed Sacrament (Pre K-8): Mrs. Mary T. Fallon: ADNYB200@connectinc.com

St. Brendan (K-8): Sr. June Clare Tracy, OP: ADNYB231@connectinc.com

Christ the King (1-8): Mrs. Lenora Yzaguirre: ADNYB201@connectinc.com

St. Clare (Pre K-8): Sr. Josephine Stabile, RODA: ADNYB232@connectinc.com

St. Dominic (Pre K-8): Sr. Josefa M. Curcio, CSJB: ADNYB233@connectinc.com

St. Frances de Chantal (Pre K-8): Ms. Linda A. Baisi: ADNYB235@connectinc.com

St. Frances Of Rome (Pre K-8): Miss Dina Monti: ADNYB236@connectinc.com

St. Francis Of Assisi (1-8): Dr. Patrick A. Taharally: ADNYB268@connectinc.com

St. Francis Xavier (Pre K-8): Mr. Robert Heckmann: ADNYB237@connectinc.com

St. Gabriel (Pre K-8): Sr. Claire Dandeneau, RJM: ADNYB238@connectinc.com

St. Helena (Pre K-8): Mrs. Angela Deegan: ADNYB239@connectinc.com

Holy Cross (Pre K-8): Ms. Maureen A. Lamb: ADNYB202@connectinc.com

Holy Family (Pre K-8): Mrs. Claire LaTempa: ADNYB203@connectinc.com

Holy Rosary (Pre K-8): Mr. Edward T. Beglane: ADNYB204@connectinc.com

Holy Spirit (K-8): Mr. Peter P. Shyshka: ADNYB205@connectinc.com

Immaculate Conception (Pre K-8): Ms. Daphne C. Lewis: ADNYB207@connectinc.com

Immaculate Conception (Pre K-8): Sr. Joan Daniel Healy, SCC: ADNYB206@connectinc.com

St. Jerome (Pre K-8): Sr. Gilmary Lawlor, CSA: ADNYB240@connectinc.com

St. John (Pre K-8): Sr. Patricia Brito, RJM: ADNYB242@connectinc.com

St. John Chrysostom (Pre K-8): Sr. Mary Elizabeth Mooney, OP: ADNYB243@connectinc.com

St. John Vianney (Pre K-8): Miss Rita C. Fitzgerald: ADNYB244@connectinc.com

St. Joseph (Pre K-8): Miss Janine Ann Duffy: ADNYB245@connectinc.com

St. Lucy (Pre K-8): Sr. Marah Sabelli, RSM: ADNYB246@connectinc.com

St. Luke (Pre K-8): Sr. Patricia Howell, OP: ADNYB247@connectinc.com

St. Margaret Of Cortona (K-8): Sr. Nancy McNamara, SC: ADNYB248@connectinc.com

St. Margaret Mary (Pre K-8): Sr. Ann Veronica Bivona, RSM: ADNYB249@connectinc.com

St. Martin Of Tours (K-8): Sr. Cecilia McCarthy, OP: ADNYB250@connectinc.com

St. Mary (Pre K-8): Mrs. Roseann J. Carotenuto: ADNYB251@connectinc.com

St. Mary Star Of The Sea (Pre K-8): Sr. James Patrick Kavanagh, OP: ADNYB252@connectinc.com

Nativity Of Our Blessed Lady (Pre K-8): Mr. Ralph J. Carbonaro: ADNYB208@connectinc.com

St. Nicholas Of Tolentine (K-8): Dr. Estelle Moffa: ADNYB253@connectinc.com

Our Lady Of Angels (K-8): Sr. Mary Catherine Cleary, SC: ADNYB209@connectinc.com

Our Lady Of The Assumption (K-8): Mrs. Christina D'Angelo: ADNYB210@connectinc.com

Our Lady Of Grace (K-8): Ms. Denise M. Rigano: ADNYB211@connectinc.com

Our Lady Of Mercy (Pre K-8): Sr. Joan Mary Baldridge, OP: ADNYB212@connectinc.com

Our Lady Of Mt. Carmel (Pre K-8): Mr. James E. Irwin: ADNYB213@connectinc.com

Our Lady Of Refuge (Pre K-8): Ms. Marivel Colon: ADNYB215@connectinc.com

Our Lady Of Solace (Pre K-8): Miss Veronica T. Cook: ADNYB216@connectinc.com

Sts. Peter And Paul (Pre K-8): Sr. Michelle McKeon, SC: ADNYB254@connectinc.com

Sts. Philip And James (K-8): Miss Catherine M. Lavelle: ADNYB255@connectinc.com

St. Philip Neri (K-8): Mr. Cyril J. Lovett: ADNYB256@connectinc.com

St. Pius V (K-8): Mrs. Tatiana Naused-Ferrara: ADNYB257@connectinc.com

St. Raymond (Pre K-8): Dr. Thomas V. Forget: ADNYB258@connectinc.com

Sacred Heart Primary Division (Pre K-3): Ms. Joanne Walsh: ADNYB219@connectinc.com

Sacred Heart Middle Division (4-8): Br. Stephen Milan, FMS: ADNYB219@connectinc.com

Santa Maria (Pre K-8): Sr. Anne D'Alessio, ASCJ: ADNYB265@connectinc.com

St. Simon Stock (K-8): Ms. Ann Suydam: ADNYB261@connectinc.com

St. Theresa (Pre K-8): Mrs. Mary M. Burr: ADNYB262@connectinc.com

St. Thomas Aquinas (Pre K-8): Mr. John J. Burke: ADNYB263@connectinc.com

Visitation (K-8): Sr. Rosemarie Connell, SC: ADNYB266@connectinc.com

BRONX PRIVATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS:

St. Ignatius Academy (6-8): Rev. Joseph Towle, SJ@connectinc.com

Mount St. Michael (6-8): Br. Eugene Burmingham, FMS: ADNYMTSTMIJH@connectinc.com

SACRED HEART (Pre K-8): Sr. Carole Anne Stackpole, ASCJ: ADNYSCRHRTPS@connectinc.com

VILLA MARIA ACADEMY (Pre K-8): Sr. Marie Martin, CND: ADNYVILMARIA@connectinc.com

ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF: Mr. Frederick C. Raulli: ADNYJOSDEAF@connectinc.com

RICHMOND PARISH ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS:

St. Adalbert (Pre K-8): Sr. Marie Jo Anne Lewko, CSSF: ADNYSI311@connectinc.com

St. Ann (K-8): Mr. Michael A. Mazella, Jr.: ADNYSI312@connectinc.com

Blessed Sacrament (Pre K-8): Sr. Ann McLaughlin, IHM: ADNYSI301@connectinc.com

St. Charles (Pre K-8): Sr. Jeanine Conlon, OP: ADNYSI314@connectinc.com

St. Christopher (Pre K-8): Mrs. Catherine Mizzi-Gilli: ADNYSI315@connectinc.com

ST. Clare (K-8): Sr. Rosemary Ward, PBVM: ADNYSI316@connectinc.com

Holy Rosary (Pre K-8): 447-1195@connectinc.com

Miss Florence M. Bricker: ADNYSI302@connectinc.com

Immaculate Conception (Pre K-8): Sr. Mary Timothy O'Keefe, PBVM: ADNYSI303@connectinc.com

St. Joseph (Pre K-8): Miss Linda D. Bilotti: ADNYSI319@connectinc.com

St. Joseph & St. Thomas (Pre K-8): Miss Theresa Simmonds: ADNYSI320@connectinc.com

St. Margaret Mary (K-8): Sr. Kathryn Anderson, PBVM: ADNYSI321@connectinc.com

St. Mary (Pre K-8): Mrs. Virginia G. Savarese: ADNYSI322@connectinc.com

St. Mary Of The Assumption (Pre K): Mrs. Ellen Shear: ADNYSI323@connectinc.com

Our Lady Of Good Counsel (K-8): Mrs. Frances T. Santangelo: ADNYSI304@connectinc.com

Our Lady Help Of Christians (Pre K-8): Mrs. Nancy Lucas: ADNYSI305@connectinc.com

Our Lady Mt. Carmel/St. Benedicta: Mrs. Barbara Sherwood: ADNYSI306@connectinc.com

Our Lady Queen Of Peace (Pre K-8): Mrs. Deborah L. Macula: ADNYSI307@connectinc.com

Our Lady Star Of The Sea (Pre K-8): Mrs. Theresa R. Hayes: ADNYSI309@connectinc.com

St. Patrick (K-8): Sr. Mary Ferro, SSD: ADNYSI325@Connectinc.com

St. Paul (K-8): Mrs. Fran Jorin: ADNYSI326@connectinc.com

St. Peter (Pre K-8): Mr. Patrick J. Kuffner: ADNYSI327@connectinc.com

St. Rita (Pre K-8): Deacon John Singler: Adnysi328@connectinc.com

St. Roch (K-8): Sr. Mary Patricia, CSJB: ADNYSI329@connectinc.com

Sacred Heart (Pre K-8): Mrs. Zoilita M. Herrera: ADNYSI310@connectinc.com

St. Sylvester (Pre K-8): Mrs. Nancy J. Bushman: ADNYSI311@connectinc.com

St. Teresa (Pre K-8): JMG1126@aol.com

Sr. Mary Joseph Deasaro, PBVM: ADNYSI322@connectinc.com

RICHMOND PRIVATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS:

Academy Of St. Dorothy (Pre K-8): Sr. Sharon McCarthy, SSD: ADNYDOROTHY@connectinc.com

St. John Villa Academy (Pre K-8): Sr. Rita Marie Carey, CSJB: ADNYJOHNVLES@connectinc.com

St. Joseph Hill Academy (Pre K-8): Sr. M. Mercedes Sterlein, FDC: ADNYJOSHILES@connectinc.com

Notre Dame Academy (Pre K-8): Sr. Rose Galligan, CND: ADNYNTDAMES@connectinc.com

COUNTIES OUTSIDE NEW YORK CITY:

PARISH ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS:

St. Joachim/St. John Primary (Pre K-3): Mrs. Stephanie Giammatteo: ADNYD405@connectinc.com

St. Joachim/St. John Middle (4-8): Mrs. Stephanie Giammatteo: ADNYD404@connectinc.com

BEDFORD: St. Patrick (K-8): Mrs. Catherine Mendrzycki: ADNYW406@connectinc.com

BLAUVELT: St. Catharine (K-8): Sr. Alice Kirk, OP: ADNYRK407@connectinc.com

BREWSTER: St. Lawrence O'toole (Pre K-8): Mrs. Sharyn O'Leary: ADNYP609@connectinc.com

BRIARCLIFF MANOR: St. Theresa (Pre K-8): Mrs. Maryann Sullivan: ADNYW409@connectinc.com

BRONXVILLE: St. Joseph (K-8): Mr. Mauro Durso: ADNYW410@connectinc.com

CARMEL: St. James The Apostle (Pre K-8): Mrs. Margaret J. Abruzzo: ADNYP610@connectinc.com

CORNWALL-ON-HUDSON: St. Thomas Of Canterbury (Pre K-8):

Sr. Ann Cecilia Regan, OP: ADNYOR418@connectinc.com

CORTLANDT MANOR: St. Columbanus (K-8): Sr. Ann Thomas Kelleher, FSP: ADNYW552@connectinc.com

CRESTWOOD: Annunciation (K-8): Mr. Louis J. Capozi: ADNYW419@connectinc.com

CROTON FALLS: St. Joseph (Pre K-8): Mrs. Marilou Abramshe: ADNYW420@connectinc.com

ELMSFORD: Our Lady Of Mount Carmel (K-8):

Sr. Mary Stephen Healey, RDC: ADNYW427@connectinc.com

FISHKILL: St. Mary (Pre K-6): Ms. Elizabeth K. Carufe: ADNYD428@connectinc.com

FLORIDA, 10921: St. Joseph (Pre K-8): Sr. Kathleen Luppens, OP: ADNYOR429@connectinc.com

GARNERVILLE: St. Gregory Barbarigo (Pre K-8):

Sr. Kathleen Ann Gorres, OP: ADNYRK431@connectinc.com

GOSHEN: St. John (1-8): Sr. M. Paracleta Sweeney, OP: ADNYOR433@connectinc.com

HARRISON: St. Gregory The Great (Pre K-8): Ms. Debra A. Trignani: ADNYW436@connectinc.com

HARTSDALE: Sacred Heart (Pre K-8): Sr. Margaret Smith, SC: ADNYW437@connectinc.com

HASTINGS-on-HUDSON: St. Matthew (K-8): Sr. Margaret P. McDermott, OP: ADNYW438@connectinc.com

HAVERSTRAW: St. Peter (Pre K-8): Ms. Kathleen Dunn: ADNYRK440@connectinc.com

HAWTHORNE: Holy Rosary (Pre K-8):FAX: Mrs. Dolores A. Sullivan: ADNYW442@connectinc.com

HIGHLAND: St. Augustine (Pre K-8): Br. Terence M. Connolly, CFC: ADNYUL443@connectinc.com

HIGHLAND FALLS: Sacred Heart (Pre K-8): Sr. Carol Melsopp, PBVM: ADNYOR444@connectinc.com

HOPEWELL JUNCTION: St. Denis/St. Columba (1-8):

Sr. Anne Daniel Young, OP:ADNYD392@connectinc.com

HYDE PARK: Regina Coeli (Nursery-8): Sr. Eva Marie Zajkowski, CR: ADNYD446@connectinc.com

IRVINGTON-on-HUDSON: Immaculate Conception (Pre K-8):

Mrs. Anita L. Healy: ADNYW447@connectinc.com

KINGSTON: St. Joseph (Pre K-8): Mrs. Mary Ann McGivney: ADNYUL451@connectinc.com

KINGSTON CATHOLIC (Pre K-8): Sr. Mary Ann Jacobs, SCC@connectinc.com

LAKE MAHOPAC: St. John The Evangelist (1-8): Sr. Mary Judith Henchey, RDC: ADNYP455@connectinc.com

LARCHMONT: Sts. John & Paul (K-8): Ms. Anne Menno: ADNYW457@connectinc.com

LIBERTY: St. Peter's Regional (Pre K-8): Mrs. Maureen Stiene: ADNYS458@connectinc.com

MIDDLETOWN: St. Joseph (Pre K-8): Miss Deborah Scofield: ADNYOR464@connectinc.com

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel (Pre K-8): Mrs. Marylyn White: ADNYOR465@connectinc.com

MILLBROOK: St. Joseph (K-8): Mrs. Carol A. Ford: ADNYD466@connectinc.com

MONROE: Sacred Heart (Pre K-8): Ms. Winifred M. Sartoris: ADNYOR468@connectinc.com

MOUNT VERNON: Our Lady Of Victory (Pre K-8): Miss Margaret M. Balfe: ADNYW475@connectinc.com

Sts. Peter & Paul (Pre K-8): Sr. Brenda Buckley, OSU: ADNYW478@connectinc.com

Sacred Heart/Mount Carmel School For The Arts (Pre K-8): Mr. Philip J. Gorrasi: ADNYW473@connectinc.com

NANUET: St. Anthony (K-8): Mrs. Barbara Casey: ADNYRK480@connectinc.com

NEWBURGH: Sacred Heart/St. Francis (Pre K-8): Ms. JoAnne M. Accolla: ADNYOR486@connectinc.com

NEW CITY: St. Augustine (Pre K-8): Sr. Helen Doychak, OP@connectinc.com

NEW ROCHELLE: Blessed Sacrament (Pre-8): Miss Joan M. Woods: ADNYW489@connectinc.com

Holy Family (Pre K-8): Miss Lisa M. Ferri: ADNYW492@connectinc.com

Holy Name Of Jesus (Pre K-8): Mr. Albert D'Angelo: ADNYW493@connectinc.com

NEW WINDSOR: St. Joseph (Pre K-8): Mr. Joseph J. Loyas: ADNYOR591@connectinc.com

NORTH TARRYTOWN: St. Teresa Montessori (Pre K-K): Sr. Mary Ann Maceda, OSF@connectinc.com

NYACK: St. Ann (Pre K-8): Sr. M. Angelene Matero, FMSC: ADNYRK494@connectinc.com

OSSINING: St. Ann (Pre K-8): Mrs. Dorothea Muccigrosso: ADNYW497@connectinc.com

St. Augustine (Pre K-8): Sr. Mary Elizabeth Donoghue, OP: ADNYW496@connectinc.com

PEARL RIVER: St. Margaret (K-8): Mrs. Nancy Langehennig: ADNYRK499@connectinc.com

PEEKSKILL: Our Lady Of The Assumption (K-8): Sr. M. Ann Michael, FSP: ADNYW500@connectinc.com

PELHAM MANOR: Our Lady Of Perpetual Help (Pre K-8): Sr. Marie Morris, SC: ADNYW502@connectinc.com

PORT CHESTER: Corpus Christi (Pre K-8): Sr. Lise Parent, FMA: ADNYW513@connectinc.com

Holy Rosary (Pre K-8): Sr. Rose Cecilia Bozzo, FMSC: ADNYW515@connectinc.com

POUGHKEEPSIE: Holy Trinity (Pre K-8): Mr. Thomas K. Dicks: ADNYD520@connectinc.com

St. Martin De Porres (Pre K-8): Mrs. Mary Jane Daley: ADNYD525@connectinc.com

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel (Pre K-8): Mr. Gabriel F. Ponte: ADNYD522@connectinc.com

Dutchess: Sr. Cecilia Dolores Holmes, SC: ADNYD527@connectinc.com

ROSENDALE: St. Peter (Pre K-8): Mrs. Gerianne O'Rourke: ADNYUL531@connectinc.com

RYE: Resurrection Grammar (Pre K-8): Sr. Kathleen Finnerty, OSU: ADNYW532@connectinc.com

SAUGERTIES: St. Mary Of The Snow (K-8): Miss Christine M. Molinelli: ADNYUL533@connectinc.com

SCARSDALE: Immaculate Heart Of Mary (Pre K-8): Mr. Robert W. Billings: ADNYW534@connectinc.com

Our Lady Of Fatima (Pre K-8): Mrs. Barbara H. Stofko: Adnyw525@connectinc.com

School Of St. Pius X (Nursery-8): Miss Barbara Heaney: Adnyw536@connectinc.com

SHRUB OAK: St. Elizabeth Ann Seton (Pre K-8): Sr. Gabriel Miriam Obraz, SC: Adnyw592@connectinc.com

SPRING VALLEY: St. Joseph (Pre K-8): Mrs. Dorothy P. Kelly: Adnyrk538@connectinc.com

STONY POINT: Immaculate Conception: Mrs. Katharine A. Murphy: Adnyrk624@connectinc.com

SUFFERN: Sacred Heart (Pre K-8): Sr. Rose Andrew Egan, OP: Adnyrk539@connectinc.com

TARRYTOWN: Transfiguration (K-8): Mrs. Mary Margaret Henshaw: Adnyw545@connectinc.com

TUCKAHOE: Immaculate Conception (Pre K-8): Dr. Elaine A. Farrell: Adnyw549@connectinc.com

VALHALLA: Holy Name Of Jesus (K-8): Miss Judith Foster: Adnyw551@connectinc.com

VALLEY COTTAGE: St. Paul (Pre K-8): Sr. Stephen Gerard Miick, OP: Adnyrk417@connectinc.com

WALDEN: MOST PRECIOUS BLOOD (Pre K-8): Sr. Margaret Strychalski, OP: Adnyor554@connectinc.com

WAPPINGER FALLS: ST. MARY (Pre K-8): Sr. Miriam Gregory Yochum, SC: Adnyd555@connectinc.com

WARWICK: ST. STEPHEN/ST. EDWARD (Pre K-8): Miss Colleen A. Fitzgerald: Adnyor556@connectinc.com

WEST HARRISON: ST. ANTHONY (Pre K-8): Sr. Mary Lynn Kellogg, RDC: Adnyw537@connectinc.com

WHITE PLAINS: St. John The Evangelist (K-8): Deacon Robert A. Esposito: Adnyw563@connectinc.com

Our Lady Of Sorrows (1-8): Sr. Marie Cecile Larizza, RDC: Adnyw561@connectinc.com

YONKERS:

St. Ann (K-8): Sr. Joanne Shortall, OSF: Adnyw572@connectinc.com

St. Anthony (K-8): Sr. Constance Ann Christie, RSM: Adnyw482@connectinc.com

St. Bartholomew (Pre K-8): Sr. Ann Marie McMahon, PBVM: Adnyw574@connectinc.com

St. Casimir (1-8): Sr. Roberta Mozdziak, CR: Adnyw575@connectinc.com

Christ The King: Mrs. Bernadette Dunne: Adnyw566@connectinc.com

St. Denis (Pre K-8: Sr. John Maria Reeves, SC: Adnyw576@connectinc.com

St. Eugene (K-8): Mr. Thomas J. Gleason: Adnyw577@connectinc.com

St. John The Baptist (Pre K-8): Sr. Maryalice Reamer, RDC: Adnyw578@connectinc.com

St. Mary (Pre K-8: Sr. Ann Marie Lagan, SC: Adnyw567@connectinc.com

Our Lady Of Mt. Carmel/St. Anthony (Pre K-8): Mrs. Kathleen A. Conley: Adnyw569@connectinc.com

St. Paul The Apostle (Pre K-8): Mrs. Grace M. Mallardi: Adnyw581@connectinc.com

St. Peter (Pre K-8): Miss Laura A. Strong: Adnyw582@connectinc.com

Sacred Heart (Pre K-8): Mrs. Mary Theresa Singer@connectinc.com

YORKTOWN HEIGHTS: St. Patrick (Pre K-8): Sr. Barbara Anderson, OP: Adnyw583@connectinc.com

COUNTIES OUTSIDE NEW YORK CITY:

PRIVATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS:

NEW ROCHELLE : Iona Grammar (Pre K-8),: Br. John Dugan, CFC Pres/Princ.: Adnyionagram@Connectinc.com

NEWBURGH: Bishop Dunn Memorial (Pre K-6 & Special Ed. 1-6): Mrs. Kay Mellon: Adnybishdunn@connectinc.com

WHITE PLAINS: Good Counsel Academy (Pre K-8),: Sr. Mary Clare Arenholz, RDC: Adnygdcounes@connectinc.com

SPECIAL EDUCATON PROGRAMS:

Cooke Foundation For Special Education (Ages 3-15): Dr. Frances D. Meyer: Adnycooke@connectinc.com

Seton Foundation For Learning (Ages 5-15): Ms. Diane D. Cunningham: Adnyseton@connectinc.com

STATEN ISLAND:

Base Program (Ages 7-15): Mrs. Mary Carman: Adnybase@connectinc.com

Joan Ann Kennedy Memorial Preschool (Ages 3-5): Ms. Kathryn Meyer: Adnykennedy@connectinc.com

St. Ursula Learning Center (Ages 7-14): Mrs. Barbara Stefanik: Adnysturslc@connectinc.com

MANHATTAN HIGH SCHOOLS (GRADES 9 - 12):

Cathedral (Girls): Sr. Mary Kilmartin, SC: Adnycathedhs@connectinc.com

Convent Of The Sacred Heart (Girls): Sr. Nancy Salisbury, RSCJ: Nyconshhd@connectinc.com

Dominican Academy (Girls): Sr. Martha Kunesh, OP: Adnydominica@connectinc.com

La Salle Academy (Boys): Br. Michael Farrell, FSC: Adnylasalle@connectinc.com

Loyola (Coed): Rev. Joseph J. Papaj, SJ: Adnyloyola@connectinc.com

Marymount (Girls): Sr. Kathleen Fagan, RSHM: Adnymarymths@connectinc.com

St. Agnes (Boys): Br. Thomas Potenza, FMS: Adnyagneshs@connectinc.com

St. George Academy (Coed): Sr. Monica Lesnick, OSBM: AdnygeorgehS@connectinc.com

St. Jean Baptiste (Girls): Sr. Patricia J. Ells, CND: Adnybapt@connectinc.com

St. Michael Academy (Girls): Sr. Kathleen Cusack, PBVM: Adnymichael@connectinc.com

Mother Cabrini (Girls): Mrs. Joan Demarco: Adnycabrini@Connectinc.com

Notre Dame (Girls): Mr. John R. Joven: Adnyntdamehs@connectinc.com

Regis (Boys): Rev. Thomas H. Feely, SJ: Adnyregishs@connectinc.com

Rice (Boys): Br. John Walderman, CFC: Adnyricehs@connectinc.com

St. Vincent Ferrer (Girls): Sr. Gilmary McCabe, OP: Adnyvincferr@connectinc.com

BRONX HIGH SCHOOLS (GRADES 9 - 12):

All Hallows (Boys): Mr. Gerald E. Grimmeyer: Adnyhallows@connectinc.com

Aquinas (Girls): Sr. Margaret Ryan, OP: Adnyaquinas@connectinc.com

St. Barnabas (Girls): Sr. Margaret McEntee, SC: Adnybarnabas@connectinc.com

Cardinal Hayes (Boys): Rev. Msgr. John Graham: Adnyhayeshs@connectinc.com

Cardinal Spellman (Coed): Rev. Msgr. Jeremiah P. Monahan: Adnyspellman@connectinc.com

St. Catharine Academy (Girls): Dr. Peter Mutarelli: Adnycatherin@connectinc.com

Fordham Preparatory (Boys): Mr. Robert Gomprecht: Adnyfordprep@connectinc.com

St. Helena Commercial (Coed): Sr. Jean Thomas McHenry, OP: Adnyhelenaco@connectinc.com

Msgr. Scanlan (Coed): Sr. Marie O'Donnell, OP: Adnyscanlan@connectinc.com

Mount St. Michael Academy: Br. James Kearney, FMS: Adnymount@connectinc.com

Mount St. Ursula Academy (Girls): Sr. Mary Beth Read, OSU: Adnymtstursu@connectinc.com

St. Pius V (Girls): Sr. Mary J. Lynch, OP: Adnypiushs@connectinc.com

Preston (Girls): Sr. Lucille Coldrick, RDC: Adnypreston@connectinc.com

St. Raymond Boyss School (Boys): Br. Frank Byrne, FSC: Adnyraymboyss@connectinc.com

St. Raymond Academy (Girls): Sr. Marian Jude Byrne, SC: Adnyraygirlss@connectinc.com

RICHMOND HIGH SCHOOLS GRADES 9-12:

St. John Villa Academy (Girls): Sr. Ann Dolores Van Wagenen, CSJB: Adnyjohnvill@connectinc.com

St. Joseph By-The-Sea (Coed): Rev. Msgr. Joseph C. Ansaldi: Adnyjosbysea@connectinc.com

St. Joseph Hill Academy (Girls): Sr. M. Charlotte Gulban, FDC: Adnyjoshill@connectinc.com

Monsignor Farrell (Boys): Rev. Emmett R. Nevin: Adnyfarrell@connectinc.com

Moore Catholic (Coed): Mr. Douglas McManus: Adnymoorecat@connectinc.com

Notre Dame Academy (Girls): Sr. Maria Cassano, CND: Adnydameac@connectinc.com

St. Peter (Boys): Mr. John A. Fodera: Adnypeterboys@connectinc.com

St. Peter (Girls): Sr. Bernardine Mary Denning, SC: Adnypetergir@connectinc.com

 

HIGH SCHOOLS OUTSIDE NEW YORK CITY (GRADES 9 - 12):

BARDONIA: Albertus Magnus (Coed): Sr. Helen Robert Boysd, OP: Adnyalbertus@connectinc.com

DOBBS FERRY: Our Lady Of Victory Academy (Girls): Sr. Patricia Vetrano, RSM: Adnyolvictor@connectinc.com

GOSHEN: John S. Burke Catholic (Coed): Sr. Josephine Ortner, PBVM: Adnyburkecat@connectinc.com

HARTSDALE: Maria Regina (Girls): Sr. Danielle Marie Baran, CR: Adnymariareg@connectinc.com

HURLEY: John A. Coleman (Coed): Br. James McKnight, FMS: Adnycoleman@connectinc.com

NEW ROCHELLE: Blessed Sacrament/St. Gabriel (Coed): Br. Brendan Ramos, CFC: Adnybsstgab@connectinc.com

Iona Preparatory (Boys): Mr. Edward O'Neill: Adnyionaprep@connectinc.com

Salesian (Boys): Mr. John P. Flaherty: Adnysalesian@connectinc.com ; SalStu@aol.com

The Ursuline School (Girls): Sr. Jean Baptiste Nicholson, OSU: Adnyursuline@connectinc.com

POUGHKEEPSIE: Our Lady Of Lourdes (Coed): Br. Lawrence Lavalle, FMS: Adnyollourde@connectinc.com

RYE: Cathedral Prep. Seminary (Boys): Rev. Desmond O'Connor: Adnycathprep@connectinc.com

School Of The Holy Child (Girls): Sr. Jean Marie O'Meara, SHCJ: Adnyholchild@connectinc.com

Sacred Heart (Coed): Mr. Thomas Stella: Adnyscrdhrt@connectinc.com

SOMERS: John F. Kennedy (Coed): Sr. M. Christopher O'Toole, RDC: Adnyjfkhs@connectinc.com

WHITE PLAINS: Archbishop Stepinac (Boys): Rev. Msgr. John J. O'Keefe: Adnystepinac@connectinc.com

Academy Of Our Lady Of Good Counsel: (Girls): Ms. Joan Close: Adnyolgdcoun@connectinc.com

 

Other Catholic Associations/Organizations in the Archdiocese of New York:

Archbishop Stephanic High School, White Plains, NY: Fr. Vincent T. Euk: Fr.Vincent.T.Euk@ewtn.com

Diplomatic Attache of the Holy See to the United Nations, Fr. James M. Reinert, Ph.D: RevDocJr@aol.com

Knights of Columbus Council #1974, Freeport, New York: KnightSite@aol.com

Mount Saviour Monastery (Benedictine), Pine City, NY: http://members.gnn.com/msaviour/mts.htm

Rev. Robert V. O'Hare, S.J.: High School / Middle School Math Teacher: Scribbner@AOL.com

Salesian Mission Office, New Rochelle, NY MissionSug@aol.com http://www.salesianmissions.org

Salesian Provincial House, New Rochelle, NY: Fr. Dennis Donovan, SDB: FrDennis@aol.com

St. Christopher's Inn, Garrison, NY:

Rev. Daniel Callahan, Counselor to Latino Homeless: FXMQ93A@prodigy.com

 


"With the advent of computer telecommunications and what are known as computer participation systems, the Church is offered further means for fulfilling her mission. Methods of facilitating communication and dialogue among her own members can strengthen the bonds of unity between them. Immediate access to information makes it possible for her to deepen her dialogue with the contemporary world."

-- Pope John Paul II, World Communications Day, May 27, 1989


The Catholic Internet Directory. contact Editor
The next update to be posted on the Web August 1, 1997. Please send any updates or corrections to: directory@webs.win.net

1997 Catholic Internet Directory