Previous Priests

Priest-in-Charge Tenure
Fr. Anthony S. D'Souza June 1974 - May 1976
Fr. Francis Miranda (late) June 1977 - May 1979
Fr. Ronald Sequeira June 1979 - May 1986
Fr. Donath D'Souza June 1986 - May 1993
Fr. Roque Lobo June 1993 - May 1999
Fr. German Lemos June 1999 - August 2001

Note: There was a break from the period of June 1976 to May 1977 as there was no Priest-in-charge during that period. The Parksite area parish unit was temporarily placed under St. Anthony's Church, Vakola, Bombay and serviced by Priests from there.